802 Miah St Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Miah St, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $371,098, approximately $352 per square foot. 802 Miah St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $347,182 | $47,810 | $299,372 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $335,356 | $47,810 | $287,546 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $333,486 | $60,925 | $272,561 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $253,513 | $42,179 | $211,334 |
| 2021 | $753 | $222,621 | $37,492 | $185,129 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $37,490 | $37,490 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $33,740 | $33,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $32,977 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map