Estimated Value: $434,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Northview Dr, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $461,143, approximately $192 per square foot. 802 Northview Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Andrighetto Ronald P and Andrighetto Gail R
Bought by
Andrighetto Ronald P and Andrighetto Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,242
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Siskiyou Builders Inc
Bought by
Andrighetto Ronald P and Lemos Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Yreka Holdings Ii
Bought by
Hwy 62 Business Park Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |