802 Perry Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $188,771 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Perry Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $226,943, approximately $186 per square foot. 802 Perry Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Bought by
Northington Bobby D and Northington I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Taylor James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northington Bobby D | $32,600 | -- | |
| Taylor James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,125 | $15,000 | $33,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,125 | $15,000 | $33,125 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $48,125 | $15,000 | $33,125 |
| 2022 | $800 | $21,950 | $3,450 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $800 | $21,950 | $3,450 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $800 | $21,950 | $3,450 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $24,065 | $21,950 | $3,450 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $715 | $19,600 | $3,450 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $699 | $16,300 | $2,550 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $699 | $16,300 | $2,550 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $678 | $16,300 | $2,550 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | $678 | $16,300 | $2,550 | $13,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map