802 Robindale Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,539
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Robindale Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $229,385, approximately $158 per square foot. 802 Robindale Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Bought by
Wright Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Cedar Pointe Llc
Bought by
Brown Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
5.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael A | $106,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jessica A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jessica A | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |