802 S F St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $677,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S F St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $603,579, approximately $631 per square foot. 802 S F St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $173,288 | $71,064 | $102,224 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $169,891 | $69,671 | $100,220 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $166,560 | $68,305 | $98,255 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $163,295 | $66,966 | $96,329 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $160,094 | $65,653 | $94,441 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $158,455 | $64,981 | $93,474 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $155,349 | $63,707 | $91,642 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $152,304 | $62,458 | $89,846 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $149,319 | $61,234 | $88,085 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $146,392 | $60,034 | $86,358 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $144,195 | $59,133 | $85,062 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $141,373 | $57,976 | $83,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map