802 S Madison Ave Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $132,216, approximately $117 per square foot. 802 S Madison Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Coker James M and Coker Hazel L
Bought by
Coker Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $10,790 | $1,670 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $499 | $9,900 | $1,670 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $497 | $9,900 | $1,670 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $466 | $9,290 | $1,670 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $466 | $9,290 | $1,670 | $7,620 |
| 2020 | $442 | $8,720 | $1,100 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $434 | $8,720 | $1,100 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $434 | $8,720 | $1,100 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $432 | $8,720 | $1,100 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,980 | $1,100 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,980 | $1,100 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,980 | $1,100 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map