802 S Maple St Nowata, OK 74048
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S Maple St, Nowata, OK 74048 and is currently estimated at $112,296, approximately $97 per square foot. 802 S Maple St is a home located in Nowata County with nearby schools including Nowata Elementary School, Nowata Middle School, and Nowata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Riner Mark G and Riner Jody L
Bought by
Cantrell Colton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$87,756
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Colton | $89,000 | Firstitle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantrell Colton | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $9,238 | $3,130 | $6,108 |
| 2024 | $825 | $13,491 | $1,674 | $11,817 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $2,779 | $434 | $2,345 |
| 2022 | $161 | $2,779 | $434 | $2,345 |
| 2021 | $154 | $2,620 | $421 | $2,199 |
| 2020 | $149 | $2,543 | $414 | $2,129 |
| 2019 | $143 | $2,469 | $403 | $2,066 |
| 2018 | $134 | $2,398 | $392 | $2,006 |
| 2017 | $128 | $2,328 | $380 | $1,948 |
| 2016 | $122 | $2,260 | $317 | $1,943 |
| 2015 | $119 | $2,194 | $207 | $1,987 |
| 2014 | $111 | $2,130 | $207 | $1,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map