802 S Record Ave Los Angeles, CA 90023
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,897
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 S Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90023 and is currently estimated at $883,098, approximately $304 per square foot. 802 S Record Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Amanecer Primary Center, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Andersen Harold D and Andersen Margie
Bought by
Anguiano Socorro and Anguiano Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,274
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Ramsden Lita
Bought by
Andersen Harold D and Andersen Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Seymore William
Bought by
Andersen Harold D and Andersen Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Andersen Jerry Dean
Bought by
Andersen Harold D and Andersen Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Seymore Gail
Bought by
Andersen Harold D and Andersen Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Socorro | $273,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andersen Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Andersen Harold B | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Socorro | $269,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Harold D | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Harold B | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $404,022 | $206,813 | $197,209 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $396,101 | $202,758 | $193,343 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $388,335 | $198,783 | $189,552 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $380,722 | $194,886 | $185,836 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $373,258 | $191,065 | $182,193 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $369,431 | $189,106 | $180,325 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $362,189 | $185,399 | $176,790 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $355,088 | $181,764 | $173,324 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $341,301 | $174,706 | $166,595 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $336,175 | $172,082 | $164,093 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $329,591 | $168,712 | $160,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map