802 Silk Tree Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,011,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Silk Tree, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $936,932, approximately $668 per square foot. 802 Silk Tree is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Lac Lan Thuc
Bought by
Nguyen Quang V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,920
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Quang V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Quang V | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Quang V | $489,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Quang V | $363,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Quang V | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $642,303 | $362,747 | $279,556 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $629,709 | $355,634 | $274,075 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $617,362 | $348,661 | $268,701 |
| 2022 | $8,297 | $605,257 | $341,824 | $263,433 |
| 2021 | $8,135 | $593,390 | $335,122 | $258,268 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $587,306 | $331,686 | $255,620 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $575,791 | $325,183 | $250,608 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $515,100 | $298,008 | $217,092 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $505,000 | $292,164 | $212,836 |
| 2016 | $6,662 | $469,000 | $256,164 | $212,836 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $469,000 | $256,164 | $212,836 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $469,000 | $256,164 | $212,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map