802 Spruce St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $239,696 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Spruce St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $260,174, approximately $164 per square foot. 802 Spruce St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $6,555 | $871 | $5,684 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $5,700 | $1,200 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $925 | $5,700 | $1,200 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $812 | $5,700 | $1,200 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $786 | $5,700 | $1,200 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $785 | $5,700 | $1,200 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $5,444 | $1,084 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $54,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $54,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $5,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $128,500 | $23,600 | $104,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,500 | $23,600 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map