815 Spruce St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Spruce St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $299,644, approximately $139 per square foot. 815 Spruce St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Walter William
Bought by
Mitchell Walter William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Walter William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $10,074 | $1,215 | $8,859 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $8,760 | $1,200 | $7,560 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $8,760 | $1,200 | $7,560 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $8,760 | $1,200 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $8,760 | $1,200 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $5,840 | $800 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $5,568 | $436 | $5,132 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $55,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $55,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $8,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $132,500 | $9,500 | $123,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $132,500 | $9,500 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map