815 Cedar St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Cedar St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $262,748, approximately $144 per square foot. 815 Cedar St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Parker Joshua Morris
Bought by
Parker Morris Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Morris Keith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $5,102 | $582 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $748 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2023 | $625 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2022 | $550 | $4,440 | $800 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $488 | $4,436 | $800 | $3,636 |
| 2020 | $532 | $4,436 | $800 | $3,636 |
| 2019 | $421 | $3,936 | $436 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $823 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $3,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $93,900 | $9,500 | $84,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,900 | $9,500 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map