802 W 37th St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $326,564
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $324,782. 802 W 37th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Kerrigan Joyce I
Bought by
Goodyear Joshua James and Goodyear Jessica Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,275
Outstanding Balance
$145,912
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Kerrigan Joyce I
Bought by
Goodyear Joshua James and Goodyear Jessica Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,275
Outstanding Balance
$145,912
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Joshua James | $220,000 | -- | |
| Goodyear Joshua James | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodyear Joshua James | $218,275 | |
| Closed | Goodyear Joshua James | $218,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $218,900 | $65,000 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $4,293 | $207,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $184,300 | $65,000 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $181,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $178,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $175,800 | $65,000 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map