Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Wang
Cal Metro Realty
(626) 623-9551
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $801,000
Bright 3-Bedroom, 4-Bathroom Home in Glendora – Freshly Painted, Sold As-Is
Discover this freshly painted Glendora residence that offers abundant natural light, a flexible layout, and exceptional value. All three bedrooms are true en-suites with bathrooms located inside each room—perfect for privacy and comfort. Please be aware that the bathroom in the front bedroom and the additional bathroom off the living room are both non-permitted. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, white built-in cabinets, and ample storage, while the adjacent dining area overlooks the backyard for bright, welcoming meals.
Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, complemented by a detached two-car garage, gated front entrance, and a lengthy driveway that provides plenty of parking. The backyard includes a storage room and a chicken coop, both of which are included with the property. Close to Azusa Pacific University and Citrus College, this property presents an ideal opportunity for owner-occupants or rental investors.
Property features solar panel systems from Tesla, with a unique ownership structure:
One system was initially installed by SolarCity (now Tesla) and is under an active lease agreement with a monthly payment of approximately $62.74.
An additional system from Tesla has been fully paid off and is owned outright.
The combination helps offset electricity costs. Buyers are encouraged to review the lease terms for the leased system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cal Metro Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-623-9551 License #01045062 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chee Pamelyn | $745,000 | California Best Title | |
| Wang Melissa Hsiao-Pen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Melissa Hsiao-Pen | -- | -- | |
| Wang Melissa Hsiao-Pen | -- | -- | |
| Wang Melissa Hsiao Pen | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Melissa | $368,003 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Ritzo Evangeline T | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ritzo Tony | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritzo Evangeline T | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $745,000 | -0.7% | $590 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +103.8% | $594 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Sold | $368,000 | -1.9% | $292 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $375,200 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $451,105 | $323,131 | $127,974 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $442,261 | $316,796 | $125,465 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $433,590 | $310,585 | $123,005 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $425,090 | $304,496 | $120,594 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $416,756 | $298,526 | $118,230 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $404,396 | $289,672 | $114,724 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $396,468 | $283,993 | $112,475 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $381,074 | $272,966 | $108,108 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $380,000 | $250,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $368,000 | $263,600 | $104,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Wang
Cal Metro Realty
(626) 623-9551
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edward Chen
Real Brokerage Technologies
(626) 560-5470
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Baccaro
Coldwell Banker Realty
(562) 754-2402
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR25162951
APN: 8633-001-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.