802 Wainwright Dr Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,593 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Wainwright Dr, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $216,398, approximately $197 per square foot. 802 Wainwright Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Palermini Sharon K and Palermini Michael
Bought by
Dean Don Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Outstanding Balance
$29,924
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Palermini Michael
Bought by
Palermini Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Mazzola Anthony D
Bought by
Michael Palermini
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Don Anthony | $69,000 | -- | |
| Palermini Sharon K | -- | -- | |
| Michael Palermini | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Don Anthony | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $62,200 | $16,310 | $45,890 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $62,200 | $16,310 | $45,890 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $62,195 | $16,310 | $45,885 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $33,960 | $7,110 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $33,960 | $7,110 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $33,960 | $7,110 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $28,920 | $5,920 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $28,920 | $5,920 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $28,920 | $5,920 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $20,340 | $4,100 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $20,340 | $4,100 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $20,340 | $4,100 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $672 | $22,610 | $4,550 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map