8020 Exeter Ln Columbia, SC 29223
Woodfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,531 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Exeter Ln, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $258,633, approximately $122 per square foot. 8020 Exeter Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including L.W. Conder Arts Integrated Magnet School, Dent Middle School, and Richland Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Good Walter L and Good Teshine G
Bought by
White Firserlis A and White Johnathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,250
Outstanding Balance
$90,901
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$167,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Firserlis A | $175,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Firserlis A | $175,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,664 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $5,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $131,800 | $18,400 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map