8020 Reading Rd Unit 4-5 Cincinnati, OH 45237
About This Home
This home is located at 8020 Reading Rd Unit 4-5, Cincinnati, OH 45237. 8020 Reading Rd Unit 4-5 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Cincinnati Hebrew Day School, and Saints Peter and Paul Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Americlean Commerical Solutions Llc
Bought by
Reading Road Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Lane Jeff
Bought by
Americlean Commercial Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Cbc Reading Ltd
Bought by
Irishdoll Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reading Road Holdings Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Americlean Commercial Solutions Llc | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Irishdoll Llc | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reading Road Holdings Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Irishdoll Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $6,167 | $3,255 | $2,912 |
| 2024 | $514 | $6,167 | $3,255 | $2,912 |
| 2023 | $515 | $6,167 | $3,255 | $2,912 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $13,545 | $2,800 | $10,745 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $13,545 | $2,800 | $10,745 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $13,545 | $2,800 | $10,745 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $15,750 | $3,255 | $12,495 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $15,750 | $3,255 | $12,495 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $15,750 | $3,255 | $12,495 |
| 2016 | $951 | $10,500 | $3,094 | $7,406 |
| 2015 | $945 | $10,500 | $3,094 | $7,406 |
| 2014 | $862 | $10,500 | $3,094 | $7,406 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $27,895 | $3,255 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map