8060 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45237
Roselawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,384
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8060 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $165,384. 8060 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Cincinnati Hebrew Day School, and Saints Peter and Paul Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Cobb Paula K
Bought by
Litz Jeremy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,440
Outstanding Balance
$47,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$118,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Cbc Reading Ltd
Bought by
Cobb Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litz Jeremy H | $71,600 | -- | |
| Cobb Paula K | $123,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litz Jeremy H | $57,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Paula K | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $34,395 | $3,255 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $34,395 | $3,255 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $21,613 | $2,800 | $18,813 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $21,613 | $2,800 | $18,813 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $21,613 | $2,800 | $18,813 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $25,130 | $3,255 | $21,875 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $25,130 | $3,255 | $21,875 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $25,130 | $3,255 | $21,875 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $17,500 | $3,255 | $14,245 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $34,059 | $3,255 | $30,804 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $34,059 | $3,255 | $30,804 |
| 2013 | $2,753 | $34,059 | $3,255 | $30,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map