NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8030 Reading Rd Unit 3 & 4 Cincinnati, OH 45237

Roselawn Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 8030 Reading Rd Unit 3 & 4, Cincinnati, OH 45237. 8030 Reading Rd Unit 3 & 4 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Cincinnati Hebrew Day School, and Saints Peter and Paul Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Pisati Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Tyren Charles Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Pisati Enterprises Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Howard Tryan
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Mk Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Howard Tryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,420
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Cbc Reading Ltd
Bought by
Mk Real Estate Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyren Charles Properties Llc $60,000 Fidelity Land Title Agency O
Pisati Enterprises Ltd $43,000 Fidelity Land Title Agency
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc $96,000 None Available
Howard Tryan $233,800 Attorney
Mk Real Estate Investments Llc $176,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard Tryan $210,420
Previous Owner Mk Real Estate Investments Llc $176,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $31,630 $3,255 $28,375
2023 $2,642 $31,630 $3,255 $28,375
2022 $2,725 $28,088 $2,800 $25,288
2021 $2,452 $28,088 $2,800 $25,288
2020 $2,429 $28,088 $2,800 $25,288
2019 $3,019 $32,659 $3,255 $29,404
2018 $3,029 $32,659 $3,255 $29,404
2017 $2,951 $32,659 $3,255 $29,404
2016 $2,854 $31,500 $3,255 $28,245
2015 $2,835 $31,500 $3,255 $28,245
2014 $2,586 $31,500 $3,255 $28,245
2013 $2,547 $31,500 $3,255 $28,245
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.