8024 Armour Rd Whittier, CA 90602
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Armour Rd, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $930,228, approximately $537 per square foot. 8024 Armour Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lydia Jackson Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Bucio Teofilo and Bucio Antionette
Bought by
Bucio Teofilo and Bucio Antionette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucio Teofilo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $250,916 | $122,860 | $128,056 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $245,997 | $120,451 | $125,546 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $241,175 | $118,090 | $123,085 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $236,447 | $115,775 | $120,672 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $231,811 | $113,505 | $118,306 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $224,938 | $110,140 | $114,798 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $220,529 | $107,981 | $112,548 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $211,968 | $103,789 | $108,179 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $208,785 | $102,230 | $106,555 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $204,696 | $100,228 | $104,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map