8024 Priscilla St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $1,008,041
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 Priscilla St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $865,510, approximately $450 per square foot. 8024 Priscilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Gerardo and Lopez Elsa G
Bought by
Cruz Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,506
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Courtney John L and Courtney Sophia M
Bought by
Lopez Gerardo and Lopez Elsa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,287
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Courtney John L and Courtney Sophia M
Bought by
Courtney John L and Courtney Sophia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Cristina | $400,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Lopez Gerardo | $250,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Courtney John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Cristina | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gerardo | $240,287 | |
| Closed | Cruz Cristina | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $568,698 | $270,130 | $298,568 |
| 2024 | $7,416 | $557,548 | $264,834 | $292,714 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $546,617 | $259,642 | $286,975 |
| 2022 | $6,842 | $535,900 | $254,551 | $281,349 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $525,393 | $249,560 | $275,833 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $520,447 | $247,002 | $273,445 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $510,251 | $242,159 | $268,092 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $500,255 | $237,411 | $262,844 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $480,408 | $228,193 | $252,215 |
| 2015 | $5,902 | $473,193 | $224,766 | $248,427 |
| 2014 | $5,591 | $463,925 | $220,364 | $243,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map