8030 Priscilla St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,088 - $753,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8030 Priscilla St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $674,772, approximately $999 per square foot. 8030 Priscilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Vela Alejandro Sanchez and Vela Sandy
Bought by
Vela Alejandro Sanchez and Vela Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,944
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Valenzuela Armando Richard
Bought by
Vela Alejandro Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Courtney Trust Courtney John L And Sophia M T
Bought by
Valenzuela Armando Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,870
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Alejandro Sanchez | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vela Alejandro Sanchez | $220,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Valenzuela Armando Richard | $118,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Alejandro Sanchez | $202,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Alejandro Sanchez | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Armando Richard | $116,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $312,629 | $250,084 | $62,545 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $306,500 | $245,181 | $61,319 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $300,491 | $240,374 | $60,117 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $294,600 | $235,661 | $58,939 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $288,825 | $231,041 | $57,784 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $280,260 | $224,189 | $56,071 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $274,766 | $219,794 | $54,972 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $264,099 | $211,260 | $52,839 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $260,133 | $208,087 | $52,046 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $255,038 | $204,011 | $51,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map