8024 SE 282nd Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $574,430
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8024 SE 282nd Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $480,108, approximately $212 per square foot. 8024 SE 282nd Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Fleming Robert M and Fleming Deavena L
Bought by
Fleming Deavena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,163
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Burkhart Meta
Bought by
Fleming Robert M and Fleming Deavena L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Deavena L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fleming Robert M | $145,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records