8026 Brookgreen Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8026 Brookgreen Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $729,522, approximately $745 per square foot. 8026 Brookgreen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Victoria T
Bought by
Navarro Isauro Adrian Mones and Navarro Victoria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Isauro Adrian Mones
Bought by
Navarro Victoria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Isauro Adrian Mones | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Navarro Victoria T | -- | American Title Co | |
| Navarro Victoria T | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Navarro Isauro Adrian Mones | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Navarro Victoria T | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $207,142 | $72,283 | $134,859 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $203,081 | $70,866 | $132,215 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $199,100 | $69,477 | $129,623 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $195,197 | $68,115 | $127,082 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $191,371 | $66,780 | $124,591 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $185,697 | $64,800 | $120,897 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $182,057 | $63,530 | $118,527 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $174,989 | $61,064 | $113,925 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $172,361 | $60,147 | $112,214 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $168,985 | $58,969 | $110,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map