M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Motz
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 450-1991
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $221,000
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style home located in Sunnybrook Acres! This home boasts a large .29 acre lot with well maintained landscaping, two living areas (one being a spacious 25 x 14 feet) and a 24 x 38 foot detached garage which is perfect for home projects and large gatherings. New furnace and ac were installed in 2022. The roof was replaced in 2013. This home is in close proximity to schools, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, 469/I69 access and the Lehman Family YMCA. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Daniel Joseph | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Richard Mary C | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bone Daniel Joseph | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Mary C | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $186,600 | $24,600 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $754 | $167,300 | $24,600 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $739 | $141,900 | $24,600 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $725 | $120,700 | $16,700 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $710 | $109,300 | $16,700 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $696 | $101,100 | $16,700 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $683 | $91,200 | $16,700 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $669 | $87,800 | $16,700 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $656 | $89,100 | $16,700 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $631 | $82,200 | $16,700 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $618 | $81,900 | $16,700 | $65,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Motz
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 450-1991
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tamara Braun
Estate Advisors LLC
(260) 433-6974
1 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202529239
APN: 02-08-09-404-004.000-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.