8028 Lurline Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $801,354 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 Lurline Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $830,839, approximately $602 per square foot. 8028 Lurline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Streitman Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Streitman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Streitman Leslie and Ladd Leslie K
Bought by
Streitman Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence E Streitman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Streitman Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $243,391 | $97,349 | $146,042 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $238,620 | $95,441 | $143,179 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $233,942 | $93,570 | $140,372 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $229,356 | $91,736 | $137,620 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $224,860 | $89,938 | $134,922 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $222,555 | $89,016 | $133,539 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $218,192 | $87,271 | $130,921 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $213,914 | $85,560 | $128,354 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $205,610 | $82,239 | $123,371 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $202,522 | $81,004 | $121,518 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $198,556 | $79,418 | $119,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map