8028 Maxine St Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $780,990
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 Maxine St, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $664,748, approximately $332 per square foot. 8028 Maxine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Jenness Leslie A and Jenness Ethel M
Bought by
Jenness Mark Allen and Jenness Lena Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenness Mark Allen | $213,000 | None Available | |
| Jenness Leslie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $76,169 | $24,232 | $51,937 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $74,676 | $23,757 | $50,919 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $73,213 | $23,292 | $49,921 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $71,779 | $22,836 | $48,943 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $70,373 | $22,389 | $47,984 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $68,287 | $21,726 | $46,561 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $66,949 | $21,300 | $45,649 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $64,351 | $20,474 | $43,877 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $63,385 | $20,167 | $43,218 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $62,144 | $19,772 | $42,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map