8028 Pine Blvd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $623,579 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8028 Pine Blvd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $639,895, approximately $431 per square foot. 8028 Pine Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Wahl William R
Bought by
William Wahl 2023 Living Trust and Wahl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2010
Sold by
Moody Jesse
Bought by
Wahl William R and Wahl Jeanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Osborn Harold N
Bought by
Moody Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Osborn Harold N
Bought by
Osborn Harold N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Osborn Harold N
Bought by
Osborn Harold N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Wahl 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wahl William R | $279,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Moody Jesse | $445,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Osborn Harold N | -- | -- | |
| Osborn Harold N | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wahl William R | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Jesse | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Harold N | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Moody Jesse | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $360,122 | $144,565 | $215,557 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $353,062 | $141,731 | $211,331 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $346,140 | $138,952 | $207,188 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $339,354 | $136,228 | $203,126 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $332,701 | $133,557 | $199,144 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $329,291 | $132,188 | $197,103 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $322,836 | $129,597 | $193,239 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $316,506 | $127,056 | $189,450 |
| 2017 | $910 | $310,301 | $124,565 | $185,736 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $304,218 | $122,123 | $182,095 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $299,649 | $120,289 | $179,360 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $293,780 | $117,933 | $175,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map