8029 Crestview Dr Des Moines, IA 50320
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Crestview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $242,311, approximately $159 per square foot. 8029 Crestview Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Bender and Lisa
Bought by
Bender Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,737
Outstanding Balance
$142,484
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Chiodo Angelo and Choi Chong A
Bought by
Bender Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,150
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Chad M | -- | Paige Perry Brooks Law Firm Pc | |
| Bender Chad | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Chad M | $153,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Chad | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $249,800 | $29,200 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $207,300 | $15,600 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $222,900 | $15,600 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $190,100 | $15,600 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $190,100 | $15,600 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $178,100 | $15,600 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $178,100 | $15,600 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map