8045 Crestview Dr Des Moines, IA 50320
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8045 Crestview Dr, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $215,461, approximately $230 per square foot. 8045 Crestview Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Mccombs Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $208,100 | $29,200 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $161,500 | $15,600 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $161,500 | $15,600 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $137,300 | $15,600 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $137,300 | $15,600 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $129,400 | $15,600 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $129,400 | $15,600 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map