8029 Kitchener Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Kitchener Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $316,522, approximately $261 per square foot. 8029 Kitchener Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Jerry and Wison Gwendolyn L
Bought by
Wilson Jerry and Wilson Gwendolyn Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,028
Outstanding Balance
$33,028
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jerry | -- | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jerry | $33,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $239,020 | $75,710 | $163,310 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $239,020 | $75,710 | $163,310 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $239,020 | $75,710 | $163,310 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $190,870 | $86,930 | $103,940 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $190,870 | $86,930 | $103,940 |
| 2020 | $13 | $190,870 | $86,930 | $103,940 |
| 2019 | $154 | $164,110 | $67,620 | $96,490 |
| 2017 | $582 | $164,110 | $67,620 | $96,490 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $167,500 | $67,620 | $99,880 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $170,100 | $48,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $170,100 | $48,000 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map