8029 Valley View Trail Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $802,562 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8029 Valley View Trail, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $858,141, approximately $265 per square foot. 8029 Valley View Trail is a home with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Storm Charlene Marie
Bought by
Charlene Marie Storm Trust and Storm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Storm Kenneth R and Storm Charlene M
Bought by
Storm Kenneth R and Storm Charlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
Bought by
Storm Kenneth R Charlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlene Marie Storm Trust | -- | -- | |
| Storm Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Kenneth R Charlene M | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $468,938 | $135,261 | $333,677 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $459,744 | $132,609 | $327,135 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $450,730 | $130,009 | $320,721 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $441,893 | $127,460 | $314,433 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $433,229 | $124,961 | $308,268 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $428,788 | $123,680 | $305,108 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $420,381 | $121,255 | $299,126 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $412,139 | $118,878 | $293,261 |
| 2017 | $910 | $404,059 | $116,548 | $287,511 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $396,137 | $114,263 | $281,874 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $390,187 | $112,547 | $277,640 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $382,545 | $110,343 | $272,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map