802C Windstream Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802C Windstream Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $106,406, approximately $84 per square foot. 802C Windstream Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Winter Leonard
Bought by
Werner Wayne Samuel and Werner Christina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And
Bought by
Winter Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Lilly Charles T
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Wayne Samuel | $40,000 | -- | |
| Winter Leonard | $37,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Werner Wayne Samuel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $41,000 | $10,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $432 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $37,000 | $10,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $423 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $36,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map