806B Windstream Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $116,314
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806B Windstream Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $98,579, approximately $78 per square foot. 806B Windstream Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Brendel Fred G
Bought by
Harizon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1984
Sold by
Fink Harry K
Bought by
Brendel Fred George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,404
Interest Rate
14.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harizon Trust | $35,750 | Eagle Premier Title Group Ll | |
| Brendel Fred George | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brendel Fred George | $33,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $589 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $41,000 | $10,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $432 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $432 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $37,000 | $10,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $423 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $36,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map