808 Windstream Way Unit B Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $120,559
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Windstream Way Unit B, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $101,640, approximately $80 per square foot. 808 Windstream Way Unit B is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Acg Properties Llc
Bought by
Tompkins Mary Larraine and Mcmahan Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Gower Adam C
Bought by
Acg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Larkin William S
Bought by
Gower Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Larkin William S
Bought by
Gower Adam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Mary Larraine | $28,500 | Advantage Title Company | |
| Acg Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gower Adam C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Gower Adam C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gower Adam C | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gower Adam C | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $41,000 | $10,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $432 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $37,000 | $10,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $423 | $36,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $36,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map