Estimated Value: $448,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 191, Omaha, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $463,318, approximately $316 per square foot. 803 191 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Elkhorn Ridge Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Prairie Homes Inc
Bought by
Tanner Mark and Tanner Daria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,495
Outstanding Balance
$164,328
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Bdkrt Llc
Bought by
Prairie Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
First National Bank Of Omaha
Bought by
Bdkrt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Thomas D Stalnaker Tr For One Ninety Two Llc
Bought by
First National Bank Of Omaha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Mark | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Prairie Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- | |
| Bdkrt Llc | $6,000,000 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Omaha | $2,838,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Mark | $262,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $376,400 | $47,100 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $348,400 | $47,100 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $348,400 | $47,100 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $281,400 | $47,100 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $7,034 | $281,400 | $47,100 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $281,400 | $47,100 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $6,948 | $272,100 | $47,100 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $272,100 | $47,100 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $6,738 | $260,100 | $47,100 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $249,500 | $33,000 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $249,500 | $33,000 | $216,500 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $249,500 | $33,000 | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map