803 23rd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $2,112,309
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 23rd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,739,577, approximately $695 per square foot. 803 23rd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Austing Robert J and Austing Jeanne L
Bought by
Austing Family Revocable Trust and Austing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Austing Robert J and Austing Jeanne Lynn
Bought by
Austing Robert J and Austing Jeanne Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,950
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austing Family Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Austing Robert J | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History