803 Barwick Rd Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $151,244 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $193,061, approximately $156 per square foot. 803 Barwick Rd is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Allen Mrs W H
Bought by
Raines Alice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Alice L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $48,960 | $19,320 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $48,960 | $19,320 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $46,240 | $19,320 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $39,720 | $18,920 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $37,520 | $18,920 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $37,520 | $18,920 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $43,400 | $25,680 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $43,400 | $25,680 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $44,160 | $27,040 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $44,160 | $27,040 | $17,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,908 | $27,040 | $17,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,308 | $27,040 | $18,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,268 | $17,000 | $18,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map