803 Broadway Ave Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Broadway Ave, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $263,153, approximately $256 per square foot. 803 Broadway Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Hulsey William Houston and Hulsey Mary L
Bought by
Torres Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,813
Outstanding Balance
$36,932
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Dana L | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Dana L | $86,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $163,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $229,934 | $60,000 | $169,934 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $238,896 | $40,000 | $198,896 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $179,936 | $40,000 | $139,936 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $166,461 | $40,000 | $126,461 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $145,273 | $40,000 | $105,273 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $141,300 | $40,000 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $84,119 | $15,000 | $69,119 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $114,806 | $15,000 | $99,806 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $89,303 | $15,000 | $74,303 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $63,200 | $15,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $63,200 | $15,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map