Estimated Value: $404,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Crescent Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $426,789, approximately $245 per square foot. 803 Crescent Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $125,170 | $26,523 | $98,647 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $125,170 | $26,523 | $98,647 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $86,502 | $20,401 | $66,101 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $86,502 | $20,401 | $66,101 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $86,500 | $20,400 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $80,320 | $20,400 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $80,320 | $20,400 | $59,920 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $80,320 | $20,400 | $59,920 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $81,020 | $46,110 | $34,910 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $81,020 | $46,110 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $81,020 | $46,110 | $34,910 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $81,020 | $46,110 | $34,910 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $81,020 | $46,110 | $34,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map