803 E 46th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $1,009,640
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 46th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $820,660, approximately $413 per square foot. 803 E 46th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Orlando | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lopez Orlando | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ach Ae Lp | $155,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $245,050 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Francisco | $425,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Macias Jorge | $205,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Anthony Professional Consultants Corp | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Anthony Professional Consultants Corp | $4,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Orlando | $345,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Francisco | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Jorge | $194,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $448,401 | $288,259 | $160,142 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $439,609 | $282,607 | $157,002 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $430,990 | $277,066 | $153,924 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $422,540 | $271,634 | $150,906 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $414,256 | $266,308 | $147,948 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $401,970 | $258,410 | $143,560 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $394,090 | $253,344 | $140,746 |
| 2016 | $4,654 | $378,789 | $243,507 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $373,100 | $239,850 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $365,792 | $235,152 | $130,640 |
Map
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 632 E 45th St
- 750 E 48th St
- 871 E 49th St
- 920 E 48th St
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 687 E 49th St
- 838 E 43rd St
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 4355 Avalon Blvd
- 673 E 50th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 4457 Mettler St
- 488 E 47th St
- 625 E 50th St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 901 E 42nd St
- 917 E 42nd St
- 1141 E 50th St
- 437 Park Front Walk
Ask me questions while you tour the home.