803 E 9th St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $111,914 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E 9th St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $152,229, approximately $103 per square foot. 803 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Cagle Dewey T and Simon Katherine Diane
Bought by
Dodd John D and Dodd Marilyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $230 | $4,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $230 | $4,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $228 | $4,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $227 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |