803 E Cyrene St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $841,710 - $1,022,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Cyrene St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $957,178, approximately $442 per square foot. 803 E Cyrene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Mire Albert
Bought by
Mire Albert and The Albert Mire Jr Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mire Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $94,507 | $15,163 | $79,344 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $92,655 | $14,866 | $77,789 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $90,839 | $14,575 | $76,264 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $89,059 | $14,290 | $74,769 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $87,313 | $14,010 | $73,303 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $84,726 | $13,596 | $71,130 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $83,066 | $13,330 | $69,736 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $79,842 | $12,813 | $67,029 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $78,644 | $12,621 | $66,023 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $77,104 | $12,374 | $64,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map