20118 Wadley Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $765,143 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20118 Wadley Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $837,536, approximately $519 per square foot. 20118 Wadley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Nakai Ryo J and Nakai Shigeko
Bought by
Parker Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Debra A | $243,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Debra A | $228,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $366,139 | $208,685 | $157,454 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $358,961 | $204,594 | $154,367 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $351,924 | $200,583 | $151,341 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $345,024 | $196,650 | $148,374 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $338,260 | $192,795 | $145,465 |
| 2019 | $4,545 | $328,229 | $187,078 | $141,151 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $321,794 | $183,410 | $138,384 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $309,300 | $176,289 | $133,011 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $304,655 | $173,641 | $131,014 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $298,688 | $170,240 | $128,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map