900 E Diamondale Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $801,467 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 E Diamondale Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $859,117, approximately $458 per square foot. 900 E Diamondale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Payne Germaine M
Bought by
Germaine Payne Living Trust and Payne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germaine Payne Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $187,595 | $71,479 | $116,116 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $183,918 | $70,078 | $113,840 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $180,312 | $68,704 | $111,608 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $176,777 | $67,357 | $109,420 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $173,312 | $66,037 | $107,275 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $168,174 | $64,079 | $104,095 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $164,877 | $62,823 | $102,054 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $158,477 | $60,385 | $98,092 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $156,097 | $59,478 | $96,619 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $153,040 | $58,313 | $94,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map