803 E Heights Ave Taylorville, IL 62568
Estimated Value: $141,822 - $161,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Heights Ave, Taylorville, IL 62568 and is currently estimated at $153,456, approximately $130 per square foot. 803 E Heights Ave is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Taylorville Junior High School, and Taylorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Harmon Larry and Harmon Kathleen
Bought by
Larry Harmon T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Bought by
Harmon Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Harmon T | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Larry D | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,626 | $39,093 | $7,163 | $31,930 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $35,813 | $6,562 | $29,251 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $33,259 | $6,094 | $27,165 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $31,980 | $5,860 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $32,596 | $5,967 | $26,629 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $33,487 | $6,130 | $27,357 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $32,094 | $5,875 | $26,219 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $31,284 | $5,727 | $25,557 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $30,698 | $5,587 | $25,111 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $30,475 | $5,547 | $24,928 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $29,833 | $5,430 | $24,403 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $29,833 | $5,430 | $24,403 |
| 2011 | $1,705 | $28,683 | $5,213 | $23,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map