803 E Main St Union City, TN 38261
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Main St, Union City, TN 38261 and is currently estimated at $204,081, approximately $71 per square foot. 803 E Main St is a home located in Obion County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Brousseau Larry L
Bought by
Brousseau Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Bought by
Brousseau Larry L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1988
Bought by
Brousseau Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brousseau Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Brousseau Larry L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brousseau Larry L | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,450 | $3,000 | $34,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,950 | $3,000 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $36,950 | $3,000 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $354 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2021 | $347 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2020 | $818 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2019 | $823 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2018 | $818 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2017 | $878 | $23,050 | $2,500 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $878 | $23,050 | $2,500 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $874 | $23,050 | $2,500 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $874 | $23,050 | $2,500 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map