803 Eastern Dr Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,780 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Eastern Dr, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $148,695, approximately $117 per square foot. 803 Eastern Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Leggett Mary J
Bought by
Delong Paul N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,915
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Jacquelyn M
Bought by
Leggett Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Paul N | $78,900 | -- | |
| Leggett Mary J | $76,500 | -- | |
| Leggett Mary J | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delong Paul N | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leggett Mary J | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $34,125 | $3,750 | $30,375 |
| 2024 | $818 | $24,125 | $2,850 | $21,275 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $24,125 | $2,850 | $21,275 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $24,125 | $2,850 | $21,275 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $24,125 | $2,850 | $21,275 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $707 | $17,200 | $2,800 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $642 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map