803 Helsam Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $694,872
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Helsam Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $659,968, approximately $594 per square foot. 803 Helsam Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Lara Maribell
Bought by
Medina Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Bustos Anna M
Bought by
Medina Rafael Irma and Medina Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Contreras Rita
Bought by
Contreras Rita and Trujillo Diana Contreras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Contreras Rita
Bought by
Contreras Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Rafael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Medina Rafael Irma | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Contreras Rita | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Contreras Rita | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Rafael Irma | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Rita | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $624,240 | $405,756 | $218,484 |
| 2024 | $7,900 | $612,000 | $397,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $50,521 | $15,840 | $34,681 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $49,531 | $15,530 | $34,001 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $48,560 | $15,225 | $33,335 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $48,065 | $15,070 | $32,995 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $47,124 | $14,775 | $32,349 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $46,201 | $14,486 | $31,715 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $45,296 | $14,202 | $31,094 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $44,409 | $13,924 | $30,485 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $43,744 | $13,716 | $30,028 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $42,890 | $13,449 | $29,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map