NOT LISTED FOR SALE

803 Laura Ln Ruston, LA 71270

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $187,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 803 Laura Ln, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $181,051, approximately $116 per square foot. 803 Laura Ln is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Uddin Ahmed Nasir and Haque Ahmed Kishwar
Bought by
Neview Barry David and Neview Karen Miksa
Current Estimated Value
$181,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,846
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Brown Jerry M and Brown Donna J
Bought by
Uddin Ahmed Nasir and Haque Ahmed Kishwar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,098
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neview Barry David $110,000 None Available
Uddin Ahmed Nasir $105,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neview Barry David $120,000
Previous Owner Uddin Ahmed Nasir $97,098
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,133 $13,270 $1,728 $11,542
2024 $1,133 $13,270 $1,728 $11,542
2023 $1,188 $13,370 $1,404 $11,966
2022 $1,194 $13,370 $1,404 $11,966
2021 $1,105 $13,370 $1,404 $11,966
2020 $995 $11,974 $1,404 $10,570
2019 $1,036 $12,756 $1,404 $11,352
2018 $1,008 $12,756 $1,404 $11,352
2017 $1,010 $12,756 $1,404 $11,352
2016 $1,006 $0 $0 $0
2015 $997 $11,613 $1,080 $10,533
2013 $1,013 $11,613 $1,080 $10,533
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.